Privacy Policy

General statement

When you supply any personal information via the AllNeeds Recruitment website (such as through the registration form) we have legal obligations towards you in the way we deal with that data. We must collect the information fairly, that is, we must explain how we will use it and tell you if we want to pass the information on to anyone else. In general, any information you provide to AllNeeds Recruitment will only be used by AllNeeds Recruitment in order to provide you with the service you have signed up for. It will never be supplied to anyone else without first obtaining your consent, unless we are obliged by law to disclose it. We will hold your personal information on our systems for as long as you use the service you have requested. We will ensure that all personal information supplied is held securely, in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

If you are notified on the site that your information may be used to allow us to contact you for "administration purposes", this means that we may contact you for a number of reasons related to the service you have signed up for. For example, we may wish to provide you with password reminders or notify you that the particular service has been suspended for maintenance. We will not contact you for promotional purposes, such as notifying you of improvements to the service or new services on the Allen Associates website unless you specifically agree to be contacted for such purposes at the time you submit your information on the site, or at a later time if you sign up specifically to receive such information.

Access to your personal information

You have the right to request a copy of the personal information AllNeeds Recruitment holds about you and to have any inaccuracies corrected. (We may charge an administration fee for information requests.) Please address requests to the Data Controller at AllNeeds Recruitment email: enquiries@allneeds.co.uk